#888 closed defect (fixed)

typo in Use of the frame-field information SEI message

Reported by: LIJINGYA Owned by:
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: spec Version: VVC D8 vB
Keywords: Cc: ksuehring, bbross, XiangLi, fbossen, jvet@…

Description

following sentence in spec is typo.

If general_progressive_source_flag is equal to 1 and general_interlaced_source_flag is equal to 0, source_scan_type shall be equal to 0 (interlaced).

Correction:

If general_progressive_source_flag is equal to 0 and general_interlaced_source_flag is equal to 1, source_scan_type shall be equal to 0 (interlaced).

Change history (1)

comment:1 Changed 19 months ago by yk

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Good catch! Thanks! Will be fixed in Q2001-vD.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.